2017 Week 1 Results April 10th – 14th

Monday, April 10th

@ Myrtle Beach H.S.

George Washington WV 8 – Horsehead NY 5

Greater Beckley Christian WV 7 – Kings Academy SC 1

Lake City SC 3 – Metrolina Christian NC 2

Cherry Hill East NJ 11 – Myrtle Beach SC 0

@ Carolina Forest HS

Wheeling Central WV 1 – Notre Dame WV 0

High Point Christian NC 7 – Spring Valley WV 0

Tallwood VA 3 – Liberty WV 2

Louisa County VA 11 – Carolina Forest SC 0

@ Socastee H.S.@

Westwood SC 10 – West Seneca East NY 9

Falls Church VA 3 – Plattsburg NY 2

Williamsport PA 12 – R.J. Reynolds NC 5

Socastee SC 11 – Logan WV 6

@ Conway HS

Buckhannon – Upshur WV 10 – Beekmantown NY 9

Osbourn VA 17 – Westfield NY 4

Forest Park VA 7 – Austintown Fitch OH 1

Greenbriar Christian VA 1 – Conway SC 0

@Loris H.S.

Lakewood SC 3 – Grace Academy MD 1

Landstown VA 5 – Pendleton SC 4

West Springfield VA 1 – Powdersville SC 0

Loris SC 3 – Gar-Field VA 2

@North Myrtle Beach H.S.

Dunkirk NY 7 – Hastings NY 3

Liberty SC 7 – Newburg Free NY 6

Cutherbertson NC 7 – South County VA 6

McBee SC 6 – North Myrtle Beach SC 5

@Aynor H.S.

Ocean Lakes VA 12 – Rocky River NC 2

Somerset Academy FLA 10 – Aynor SC 2

@St James H.S.

Sweet Home NY 8 – Jamestown NY 7

Topsail NC 15 – Battlefield VA 1

St James SC 3 – Robinson VA 0

@Waccamaw H.S.

Kempsville VA 4 – Unicoi County TN 3

Pee Dee Academy SC 3 – Robert E Lee SC 1

@Georgetown H.S.

Cherry Hill West NJ 2 – Wilson Hall SC 0

South Lakes VA 9 – St Albans 4

 

Tuesday, April 11th

@Myrtle Beach H.S.

Lake City SC 16 – Kings Academy SC 0

Horseheads NY 4 – Cherry Hill East NJ 0

Metrolina Christian NC 2 – Greater Beckley Christian WV 0

George Washington WV 7 – Myrtle Beach SC 5

@ Carolina Forest HS

Wheeling Central WV 12 – Liberty WV 1

Tallwood VA 4 – Elmira Notre Dame NY 0

Louisa County VA 1 – High Point Christian Academy 0

Carolina Forest SC 13 – Spring Valley WV 2

@ Socastee H.S.

Williamsport PA 15 – Logan WV 5

Westwood SC 14 – Falls Church VA 0

Socastee 8 – RJ Reynolds NC 2

@ Conway HS

Plattsburg NY 14 – West Seneca East NY 13

Somerset FLA 11 – Ocean Lakes VA 4

Forest Park VA 7 – Greenbrier Christian WV 3

Conway SC 10 – Austintown-Fitch OH 7

@Loris H.S.

Liberty SC 4 – Grace Academy MD 1

Powdersville SC 10 – Cuthbertson NC 7

West Springfield VA 6 – Landstown VA 0

Lakewood SC 5 – Loris SC 4

@North Myrtle Beach

Gar-Field VA 6 – Dunkirk NY 2

South County VA 7 – McBee SC 2

Newburg-Free NY 15 – Hastings NY9

North Myrtle Beach SC 5 – Pendleton SC 0

@Aynor

Sweet Home NY 7 – Beekmantown NY 3

Aynor SC 24 – Rocky River NC 4

@St James

Osbourne VA 8 – Jamestown NY 0

St Albans WV 14 – Unicoi County TN 3

Buckhannon-Upshur WV 11 – Westfield NY 1

St James SC 8 – Battlefield VA 5

@Waccamaw

Cherry Hill West NJ 7 – Pee Dee Academy SC 6

Wilson Hall SC 13 – Robert E Lee SC 7

@Georgetown

South Lakes VA 3 – Kempsville VA 2

Robinson VA 3 – Topsail NC 1

 

Wednesday, April 12th

@ Myrtle Beach H.S.

George Washington WV 2 – Cherry Hill East NJ 0

Metrolina Christian NC 11 – The Kings Academy SC 1

Myrtle Beach SC 11 – Horseheads NY 9

Lake City SC 9 – Greater Beckley Christian WV 1

@ Carolina Forest HS

Spring Valley WV 15 – Louisa VA 5

High Point Christian Academy NC 3 – Carolina Forest SC 1

Liberty WV 8 – Elmira Notre Dame NY 3

Tallwood VA 8 – Wheeling Central WV 7

@ Socastee H.S.

St Albans WV 3 – Kempsville VA 2

Williamsport PA 8 – Socastee SC 0

West Seneca East NY 12 – Falls Church VA 11

@ Conway HS

Greenbriar Christian WV 10 – Austintown-Fitch OH 3

Forest Park VA 7 – Conway SC 6

Somerset FLA 15 – Rocky River NC 0

RJ Reynolds NC 9 – Logan WV 2

@ Loris HS

Lakewood SC 8 – Gar-Field VA 6

Powdersville SC 4 – Landstown VA 1

West Springfield VA 10 – Pendleton SC 2

@ North Myrtle Beach HS

Liberty SC 5 – Hastings NY 1

Cuthbertson NC 12 – McBee SC 4

Newburg-Free NY 13 – Dunkirk NY 4

North Myrtle Beach SC 2 – South County VA 1

@ Aynor HS

Westfield NY 5 – Jamestown NY 3

Ocean Lakes VA 2 – Aynor SC 0

@ St James HS

Sweet Home NY 6 – Buckhannon-Upshur WV 5

Battlefield Va 4 – Robinson VA 3

Osbourn VA 3 – Beekmantown NY 2

Topsail NC 4 – St James SC 3

@ Waccamaw HS

Plattsburg NY 4 – Westwood SC 3

South Lakes VA 11 – Unicoi County TN 8

@ Georgetown HS

Pee Dee SC 2 – Wilson Hall SC 1

Robert E Lee SC 3 – Cherry Hill West NJ 2

 

Thursday, April 13th(Semi-Finals)

@ Myrtle Beach H.S

Myrtle Beach SC 15 – Spring Valley WV 2

Battlefield VA 5 – McBee SC 2

Osbourne VA 5 – Sweet Home NY 0

Cuthbertson NC 6 – Louisa County VA 3

@ Carolina Forest HS

George Washington WV 6 – West Springfield VA 5

Plattsburg NY 8 – Lakewood SC 2

@ Socastee H.S.

Unicoi County TN 5 – Pendleton SC 4

Austintown Fitch OH 11 – Logan WV 4

West Seneca East NY 8 – Westfield NY 2

@ Conway HS

Conway SC 6 – Cherry Hill East NJ 1

Liberty WV 3 – Greater Beckley Christian WV 1

Metrolina Christian NC 16 – Wilson Hall SC 3

RJ Reynolds NC 8 – Powdersville SC 1

@ Loris HS

St Albans WV 4 – South County VA 2

Kempsville VA 7 – Rocky River NC 0

@ North Myrtle Beach HS

Elmira Notre Dame NY 15 – Beekmantown NY 6

Topsail NC 5 – Horseheads NY 2

@Aynor HS

Robert E Lee SC 6 – Gar-Field VA 3

Tallwood VA 11 – Newburg Free NY 5

@ St James HS

Somerset FLA 6 – Williamsport PA 3

Wheeling Central WV 12 – Westwood SC 5

@ Waccamaw HS

Falls Church VA 7 – Dunkirk NY 2

Jamestown NY 8 – Hastings NY 7

 

 Friday, April 14th (Championship)

@ Myrtle Beach HS

Battlefield VA 8 – Myrtle Beach SC 2

Somerset FLA 5 – George Washington SV 0

@ Carolina Forest HS

Carolina Forest SC 10 – Aynor SC 5

Liberty WV 2 – Robert E Lee SC 0

@ Socastee HS

Greenbriar WV 4 – Ocean Lakes VA 0

Austintown Fitch OH winner over Unicoi County TN

@ Conway HS

St Albans WV 4 – Conway SC 1

Lake City SC 3 – Liberty SC 2

@ St James HS

Dunkirk NY 2 – Jamewstown NY 1

St James SC 2 – Forest Park VA 1